ANDOSOLS OF EUROPE
Soil Resources of European Volcanic Systems

  Year 1998 
  Year 1999 
  Year 2000 
  Year 2001 
  Year 2002 
    Germany 
    Hungary 
  Year 2003 

HUNGARY MEETING 18-22 september. 2002

Program Abstracts Excursion Pictures Participants Invited speakers

 Site of the MC, WG 1, WG 2 and WG 4 meeting

List of participants ELIGIBLE FOR REIMBURSMENTS

 TOTAL : 44 included the Invited Speaker but without the Scientific Secretary and the Hungarian scientists

 Belgium : 3 without the COST Scientific Secretary 

                   WG 1 (and MC)   B. DELVAUX                 delvaux@sols.ucl.ac.be
                   WG 1 (and MC)   G. Stoops                georges.stoops@rug.ac.be
                  
WG 4        V. BRAHY                              brahy@sols.ucl.ac.be

                  (COST Scientific Secretary)     Emil.FULAJTAR@cec.eu.int

France : 5

                   WG 1  (and MC)   P. QUANTIN              quantin.paul@wanadoo.fr
                   WG 1        M. GERARD                           gerardm@bondy.orstom.fr
                   WG 2  (and MC)   F. BARTOLI               bartoli@cpb.cnrs-nancy.fr
                  
WG 4        F.FEDER                                 frederic.feder@cirad.fr
                  
WG 4        S.DOUSSET                        sdousset@mail.u-bourgogne.fr

Germany : 4

WG 1 (and MC)   R. Jahn                        jahn@landw.uni-halle.de
WG 1 (and MC)   M. Kleber                 kleber@landw.uni-halle.de

WG 4        C. Mikutta                                      ZBdpa@aol.com
WG 4        A. Herre                             andrea_herre@hotmail.com

Greece : 3

                   WG 1 (and MC)    D. PATERAS                          pateras@hol.gr
                  
WG 1        L. VAVOULIDOU                              ssia@otenet.gr

                  
WG 4 (and MC)    A. ECONOMOY                    naoimiar@compulink.gr

Iceland : 5

                   WG 1 (and MC)    O. ARNALDS                               ola@rala.is
                  
WG 1        T. GUDMUNDSSON            thorsteinng@hvanneyri.is
                  
WG 2        J. GUDMUNDSSON                              jong@rala.is
                  
WG 4        E. Gretarsson                                einar@rala.is
                  
WG 4 (and MC)    H. OSKARSSON                     hlynur@rala.is

Italy : 5

                   WG 1  (and MC)   L. LULLI                                         lulli@abramo.it
                  
WG 2        A. BASILE                           basile@stat0.ispaim.na.cnr.it
                  
WG 2        A. COPPOLA                                      ancoppol@unina.it
                   WG 4  (and MC)  F. TERRIBILE            terribile@stat0.ispaim.na.cnr.it
                   WG 4        C. Dazzi                                                   dazzi@unipa.it

Netherlands : 4

       WG 1 (and MC)    P. BUURMAN     peter.buurman@bodeco.beng.wau.nl
                  
WG 1        P. van BERGEN                      p.vanbergen@geo.uu.nl
                   WG 4        E. MEIJER                   ed.meijer@bodeco.beng.wau.nl
                   WG 4        O. SPAARLAGEN                  spaargaren@isric.nl

Portugal : 5

                  WG 1 (and MC)    M. MADEIRA                  aa15309@quercus.isa.utl.pt
                 
WG 1        F.MONTEIRO                                fgmonteiro@isa.utl.pt
                 
WG 2        J. MADRUGA                                Madruga@angra.uac.pt
                 
WG 2        M. Fonseca                                      madfons@isa.utl.pt
                 
WG 4 (and MC)    J. PINHEIRO                        jpinheiro@angra.uac.pt

Spain : 5

                  WG 1 (and MC)    E. GARCIA-RODEJA             edcone@uscmail.usc.es
                 
WG 1        M. Tejedor-Salguero                            maRtesa@ull.es
                 
WG 2        C. JIMENEZ-MENDOZA                             cacojime@ull.es
                 
WG 2        C.M. REGALADO                                   cregalado@icia.es

                 
WG 4 (and MC)    J.M. HERNANDEZ-MORENO          jhmoreno@ull.es

Slovakia : 2

                  WG 1 (and MC)           B. JURANI                     jurani@fns.uniba.sk
                  WG 1 (and MC)          J. BALKOVIC                      balkovic@fns.uniba.sk

United Kingdom : 3

                   WG 1        E. A. FITZPATRICK                e.a.fitzpatrick@aberdeen.ac.uk
                  
WG 4        D. DAVIDSON                                 d.a.davidson@stir.ac.uk

1 INVITED  SPEAKER from South Africa:

               C. BUHMANN                        CBUHMANN@iscw.agric.za

(associated small group meetings: 18 September 2002)

List of participants ELIGIBLE FOR REIMBURSMENTS of an extra day allowance

Small Group Meeting on data interpretation

France : 1 :                    F. BARTOLI                 bartoli@cpb.cnrs-nancy.fr
Germany : 1 :                
M. Kleber                kleber@landw.uni-halle.de
Netherlands : 1 :          
P. BUURMAN               peter.buurman@bodeco.beng.wau.nl
Portugal : 1 :                 
M. MADEIRA               aa15309@quercus.isa.utl.pt
Spain : 1 :                     
E. GARCIA-RODEJA    edcone@uscmail.usc.es

Small Group Meeting on maps of soils in European volcanic systems and land use

Iceland : 3 :                    O. ARNALDS                        ola@rala.is
          
                           E. Gretarsson                 einar@rala.is
          
                           H. OSKARSSON                   hlynur@rala.is

Italy : 1 :                       
C. Dazzi                               dazzi@unipa.it
Portugal : 1 :                 
J. PINHEIRO                          jpinheiro@angra.uac.pt


Last modified 30 October 2003 by EG