ANDOSOLS OF EUROPE
Soil Resources of European Volcanic Systems

  Year 1998 
  Year 1999 
  Year 2000 
  Year 2002 
  Year 2003 

PARTICIPANT
AZORES MEETING 3-7 okt. 2001

Program Abstracts Excourtion Pictures Participants Invited speakers


Belgium : 5 without the COST Scientific Secretary
WG 1 (and MC) B. DELVAUX delvaux@sols.ucl.ac.be
WG 1 (and MC) G. STOOPS georges.stoops@rug.ac.be
WG 3 V. BRAHY brahy@sols.ucl.ac.be
WG 3 P. DELMELLE delmelle@sols.ucl.ac.be
WG 4 A. HERBILLON Herbillon@sols.ucl.ac.be
E. FULAJTAR (COST Scientific Secretary)

France : 6
WG 1 (and MC) P. QUANTIN quantin.paul@wanadoo.fr
WG 1 J. POULENARD Poulenard@wanadoo.fr
WG 2 (and MC) F. BARTOLI bartoli@cpb.cnrs-nancy.fr
WG 2 F. van OORT vanoort@versailles.inra.fr.
WG 3 R. SEMLALI semlali@versailles.inra.fr
WG 4 E. DAMBRINE dambrine@nancy.inra.fr

Germany : 4
WG 1 (and MC) R. JAHN jahn@landw.uni-halle.de
WG 1 (and MC) M. KLEBER kleber@landw.uni-halle.de
WG 3 H. TANNEBERG Tannebg@mluagis1.landw.uni-halle.de
WG 4 K . STAHR kstahr@Uni-Hohenheim.de

Greece : 4
WG 1 P. MICHOPOULOS naoimiar@compulink.gr
WG 1 (and MC) D. PATERAS pateras@hol.gr
WG 4 (and MC) A. ECONOMOY naoimiar@compulink.gr
WG 4 A. SKOUTERI

Hungary : 3
WG 1 (and MC) . KERTESZ kertesza@helka.iif.hu
WG 1 (and MC) M. FULEKY fuleky@fau.gau.hu
WG 1 B. MADARASZ

Iceland : 7
WG 1 (and MC) O. ARNALDS ola@rala.is
WG 1 T. GUDMUNDSSON thorsteinng@hvanneyri.is
WG 2 J. GUDMUNDSSON jong@rala.is
WG 3 A. THORLACIUS arngrimur@iti.is
WG 3 S. R. GISLASON sigrg@raunvis.hi.is
WG 4 E. GRETARSSON einar@rala.is
WG 4 (and MC) H. OSKARSSON hlynur@rala.is

Italy : 8
WG 1 C. COLOMBO colombo@unimol.it
WG 1 A. PICCOLO
WG 2 A. BASILE basile@stat0.ispaim.na.cnr.it
WG 2 A. COPPOLA ancoppol@unina.it
WG 3 P. ADAMO adamo@unina.it
WG 4 (and MC) F. TERRIBILE terribile@stat0.ispaim.na.cnr.it
WG 4 C. DAZZI dazzi@unipa.it

Netherlands : 3
WG 1 (and MC) P. BUURMAN peter.buurman@bodeco.beng.wau.nl
WG 3 E. MEIJER meijer.com@freeler.nl
WG 3 G. LOCH JPGL@GEO.UU.NL

Portugal : 6
WG 1 (and MC) M. MADEIRA aa15309@quercus.isa.utl.pt
WG 1 A. AUXTERO aa15309@quercus.isa.utl.pt
WG 2 J. MADRUGA Madruga@angra.uac.pt
WG 2 M. ABREU
WG 4 NN tro be nominated
WG 4 (and MC) J. PINHEIRO jpinheiro@angra.uac.pt

Spain : 6
WG 1 (and MC) E. GARCIA-RODEJA edcone@uscmail.usc.es
WG 1 M. TEJEDOR SALGUERO maRtesa@ull.es
WG 2 C. JIMENEZ-MENDOZA cacojime@ull.es
WG 2 C.M. REGALADO cregalado@icia.es
WG 3 (and MC) J.M. HERNANDEZ-MORENO jhmoreno@ull.es
WG 4 A. RODRIGUEZ-RODRIGUEZ ANTORORO@ull.es

United Kingdom : 1
WG 1 E. A. FITZPATRICK e.a.fitzpatrick@aberdeen.ac.uk


Last modified 30 October 2003 by EG